Viviano

Statuario Gioia Hexagon Polished Marble Mosaic

Salt Lake City’s everyday low price!
Salt Lake City’s everyday low price!
$19.98 / sqft Size: 14 x 13 3/5 Color: Gray $21.98 / piece
Quantity of pieces
$21.98 / piece
Limit of 999,999
subtotal
Pick up at Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City 1580 South 500 West, Salt Lake City, UT 84115

Dimensions
Size 14 x 13 3/5
Product Length (inches) 13.20
Product Width (inches) 12
Product Thickness 9.50
Chip Size

Chips are the individual pieces that make up a mosaic. Chip sizes can be uniform or vary depending on the mosaic design.

3in.
Box Length 14.20
Box Width 14.20
Box Weight 29.70 lbs
Box Quantity 5
Coverage (sqft/pc) 1.10
DCOF Value

The Dynamic Coefficient of Friction is a rating of the slip resistance of a floor. It is a measurement of how much friction there is on a floor when walked upon. The higher the number, the more slip resistant.

<.42
Water Absorption

Though absorption rate may vary, product rated greater than 0.5% is not recommended for outdoor installation, but can be used indoors. All tile is recommended for interior use.

Less than 0.50 percent
Details
Color Variation

Color variation describes the level of consistency in the stone’s appearance across tiles. This is measured on a scale of 1-4:

  • Level 1 – Contains consistent background color with homogeneous veining.
  • Level 2 – Includes some variation in veining intensity and background color.
  • Level 3 – Signifies a significant variation of background hues, with a higher variation in vein frequency and movement.
  • Level 4 – Denotes a wide array of color in background and prominent variation in veining, creating a dramatic visual.
2
Material Marble
Color Gray
Edge Straight
Finish Polished

Sealant

Ceramic and Porcelain tiles do not require sealing prior to installation. Sealers can provide an enhanced look to your project, if desired. A sealer may be required for the grout, depending on the type of grout selected and installation application.

Recommended
Installation Type

Installation type describes the method in which a product can be installed.