Viviano Marmo

Calacatta Premium Honed Marble Tile

Hilliard’s everyday low price!
Hilliard’s everyday low price!
$21.99 / sqft Size: 12 x 24 Color: Gold/ Yellow $43.98 / piece
Quantity of pieces
$43.98 / piece
Limit of 999,999
subtotal
Pick up at Hilliard
Hilliard 3785 Park Mill Run Drive, Hilliard, OH 43026

Dimensions
Size 12 x 24
Product Length (inches) 24
Product Width (inches) 12
Product Thickness 10
Box Length 24.50
Box Width 12.50
Box Weight 56 lbs
Box Quantity 5
Coverage (sqft/pc) 2

Honed

Installation Type Grout & Mortar
Placement Location Indoor/ Outdoor (Non-Freeze/Thaw)
Installation Options

Floor/Wall
Shower Surface Suitable for Shower Floors
Shower Surface Not Suitable for Shower Walls

Product Details

Calacatta Premium Honed Marble Tile, quarried in Italy, showcases a bright white to creamy background and bold, high-contrast veining that ranges from gray to warm gold. Prized for its rarity and dramatic beauty, it brings timeless luxury that elevates both design and value. Part of marbles natural beauty is the uniqueness of each individual piece; like a snowflake, no two pieces are exactly alike. Because of this, checking the material and blending the material to taste prior to installation is highly recommended.